Hours: March 2017 through October 2017

SUN:    9 AM - 4 PM
MON:   9 AM - 1 PM 
TUE:    9 AM - 4 PM
WED:   9 AM - 1 PM
THU:    9 AM - 1 PM
FRI:     9 AM - 4 PM
SAT:    9 AM - 4 PM

Rentals by reservation (plus staffing fees). 

Hours subject to change due to weather.

Weekend Rentals

Sunday, September 24

Saturday, September 30

Saturday, October 7

Saturday, October 14

Saturday, October 21 (Afternoon)

Sunday, October 22

Saturday, October 28


 


 

 

 

 

 

(Above subject to change. Call our office at (415) 485-5583 for the most current information.)

Days Closed 2017
January 1 July 1 -9 November 23 December 24 & 25

MBF News

Sunday
Sep122010

Mixed Doubles Tournament - September 11, 1020

UPPER DIVISION

1st  PLACE
Cecile Tescallo
Tom Miller

2nd PLACE
Mary Lu Graham
Bill Baker

3rd  PLACE
Akiko Miller
Tom Ceppi  
                
4th PLACE
Jean Nelson
Cap Lavin

5th PLACE
Mary Vinella
Bob DeMartini

6th PLACE
Nancy Martino
Al Martino

7th PLACE
Nichelle Passanisi
Joe Passanisi

8th PLACE
Gina Silvestri
Steve Bettis


LOWER DIVISION

1st  PLACE
Elise Vitale
Bill Wetherow

2nd PLACE
Arlene Henry
David Hiller-Davidson

3rd  PLACE
Lindsay Laven
Bob Means                    

4th PLACE
Joan Lundstrom
George Gazulus
Sunday
Jul112010

Men’s Doubles Tournament Winners July 10

1st PLACE
Denny Kinstel (Stockton)
Manny Romo  (Antioch)
 
2nd PLACE
Joey Bernardi (Livermore)
Jerry South (Marin)
 
3rd PLACE
Bill Baker (Marin)
Tom Pitre (Marin)

Sunday
Jun132010

Women’s Singles Tournament Winners June 13

UPPER DIVISION

1st PLACE
Cecile Tescallo

2nd PLACE
Aikiko Miller

3rd PLACE
Diana Caccamo

4th PLACE
Patti Bassett

5th PLACE
Mary Lu Graham & Diana Pellegrini

6th PLACE
Gingie Eggleston & Nona Wong Kline


LOWER DIVISION

1st PLACE
Nichelle Hoover

2nd PLACE
Marilyn Cornett

3rd PLACE
Jean Skornicka

4th PLACE
Rae Sansa

Sunday
Jun062010

Men’s Singles Tournament Winners: June 6, 2010

UPPER DIVISION

1st PLACE
Bill Baker

2nd PLACE
Joe Passanisi

3rd PLACE
Cap Lavin

4th PLACE
Mark Bassett

5th PLACE
Paul Bickner    

6th PLACE
Rich Passanisi

7th PLACE
Tom Miller

8th PLACE
Al Martino

LOWER DIVISION

1st PLACE
Scott Keith

2nd PLACE
Bob Means

3rd PLACE
Bill Wetherow

4th PLACE
John Evans

Page 1 ... 8 9 10 11 12